E3 Harelbeke Provisional Startlist

World Tour racing is back in Belgium with the E3 Harelbeke 2018. The Flemish one day race is the second scheduled in top-level men cycling calendar and it could be considered the opener of the number of events that lead to the most important race of Flemish soil, the Ronde van Vlaanderen. Twenty-five teams are taking tart to the E3 Harelbeke for a total of 174 riders. In addiction to the 18 World teams, on Friday 23, March will participate 7 Professional teams. These are: Vital Concept, Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij, Direct Energie, WB Aqua Project – Veranclassic, Veranda’s Willems – Crelan, Wanty – Groupe Gobert and Sport Vlaandren – Baloise.

E3 Harelbeke 2018 provisional startlist

BMC RACING TEAM ✓
1 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL
2 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL
3 VENTOSO Fran ESP
4 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre LUX
5 SCHÄR Michael SUI
6 BETTIOL Alberto ITA
7 KÜNG Stefan SUI

BORA – HANSGROHE ✓
11 SAGAN Peter SVK
12 BASKA Erik SVK
13 KOLÁR Michal SVK
14 PFINGSTEN Christoph GER
15 SELIG Rudiger GER
16 ACKERMANN Pascal GER
17 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER

AG2R LA MONDIALE ✓
21 NAESEN Oliver BEL
22 VANDENBERGH Stijn BEL
23 GOUGEARD Alexis
24 DUVAL Julien FRA
25 GALLOPIN Tony FRA
26 BAGDONAS Gediminas LTU
27 DENZ Nico GER

QUICK – STEP FLOORS
31 GILBERT Philippe BEL
32 DEVENYNS Dries BEL
33 LAMPAERT Yves BEL
34 KEISSE Iljo BEL
35 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL
36 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE
37 TERPSTRA Niki NED

LOTTO SOUDAL
41 BENOOT Tiesj BEL
42 DEBUSSCHERE Jens BEL
43 GREIPEL André GER
44 DE BUYST Jasper BEL
45 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL
46 NAESEN Lawrence BEL
47 WALLAYS Jelle BEL

ASTANA PRO TEAM ✓
51 DE VREESE Laurens BEL
52 GATTO Oscar ITA
53 HOULE Hugo CAN
54 KORSÆTH Truls NOR
55 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
56 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
57 VALGREN ANDERSEN Mich DEN

BAHRAIN – MERIDA ✓
61 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS
62 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
63 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP
64 BOZIC Borut SLO
65 KOREN Kristijan SLO
66 PER David SLO
67 PIBERNIK Luka SLO

GROUPAMA – FDJ
71 DEMARE Arnaud FRA
72 DELAGE Mickael FRA
73 DUCHESNE Antoine CAN
74 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA
75 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU
76 LE GAC Olivier FRA
77 SINKELDAM Ramon NED

MITCHELTON – SCOTT
81 HAYMAN Mathew AUS
82 BEWLEY Sam NZL
83 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS
84 EDMONDSON Alexander AUS
85 BAUER Jack NZL
86 HEPBURN Michael AUS
87 TRENTIN Matteo ITA

MOVISTAR TEAM ✓
91 AMADOR Andrey CRC
92 ARCAS Jorge ESP
93 BARBERO Carlos ESP
94 LANDA Mikel ESP
95 CARRETERO Hector ESP
96 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
97 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER

TEAM DIMENSION DATA
101 VERMOTE Julien BEL
102 DOUGALL Nicolas RSA
103 EISEL Bernhard AUT
104 GIBBONS Ryan RSA
105 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA
106 THWAITES Scott GBR
107 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR

TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE
111 VANMARCKE Sep BEL
112 BRESCHEL Matti DEN
113 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED
114 PHINNEY Taylor USA
115 SCULLY Tom NZL
116 VAN ASBROECK Tom BEL
117 DOCKER Mitchell AUS

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
121 MARTIN Tony GER
122 HALLER Marco AUT
123 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI
124 GONÇALVES José POR
125 PLANCKAERT Baptiste BEL
126 POLITT Nils GER
127 ZABEL Rick GER

TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
131 BOOM Lars NED
132 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl NOR
133 ROOSEN Timo NED
134 TANKINK Bram NED
135 VAN EMDEN Jos NED
136 VAN HOECKE Gijs BEL
137 WYNANTS Maarten BEL

TEAM SKY ✓
141 STANNARD Ian GBR
142 GOLAS Michal POL
143 KNEES Christian GER
144 MOSCON Gianni ITA
145 DOULL Owain GBR
146 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED
147 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz POL

TEAM SUNWEB ✓
151 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
152 BAUHAUS Phil GER
153 CURVERS Roy NED
154 HOFSTEDE Lennard NED
155 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN
156 STAMSNIJDER Tom NED
157 TEUNISSEN Mike NED

TREK – SEGAFREDO
161 STUYVEN Jasper BEL
162 DEGENKOLB John GER
163 MULLEN Ryan IRL
164 PEDERSEN Mads DEN
165 RAST Gregory SUI
166 DE KORT Koen NED
167 VAN POPPEL Boy NED

UAE TEAM EMIRATES ✓
171 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
172 CONSONNI Simone ITA
173 GANNA Filippo ITA
174 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR
175 MARCATO Marco ITA
176 SWIFT Ben GBR
177 TROIA Oliviero ITA

SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
181 ALLEGAERT Piet BEL
182 DE GENDT Aime BEL
183 DECLERCQ Benjamin BEL
184 DELTOMBE Kevin BEL
185 FARAZIJN Maxime BEL
186 RICKAERT Jonas BEL
187 SPRENGERS Thomas BEL

WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
191 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaum BEL
192 BACKAERT Frederik BEL
193 DEVRIENDT Tom BEL
194 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL
195 KREDER Wesley NED
196 VAN MELSEN Kevin BEL
197 OFFREDO Yoann FRA

VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN
201 DEVOLDER Stijn BEL
202 DE BONDT Dries BEL
203 DE BIE Sean BEL
204 DUIJN Huub NED
205 KRUOPIS Aidis LTU
206 STEELS Stijn BEL
207 VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias BEL

WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC
211 DE WINTER Ludwig BEL
212 ISTA Kevyn BEL
213 KIRSCH Alex LUX
214 MORTIER Julien BEL
215 SIX Franklin BEL
216 SPENGLER Lukas SUI
217 VANTOMME Maxime BEL

DIRECT ENERGIE ✓
221 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA
222 CARDIS Romain FRA
223 GAUDIN Damien FRA
224 GENE Yohann FRA
225 PETIT Adrien FRA
226 PICHOT Alexandre FRA
227 SELLIER Simon FRA

ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
231 BUDDING Martijn NED
232 GERTS Floris NED
233 LIGTHART Pim NED
234 REINDERS Elmar NED
235 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd NED
236 VAN GOETHEM Brian NED
237 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem NED

VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB
241 COQUARD Bryan FRA
242 GAREL Adrien FRA
243 LAMMERTINK Steven NED
244 LE BON Johan FRA
245 LECROQ Jérémy FRA
246 MÜLLER Patrick SUI
247 TURGIS Tanguy FRA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.