Kuurne – Brussels – Kuurne 2018 Full Startlist

Twenty-five teams will line up this weekend this Sunday for Kuurne – Bruxelles – Kuurne 2018. The second Belgian semi-classic appointment of the weekend following the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad which takes place on Saturday 24 February.

Full Startlist Kuurne – Bruxelles – Kuurne 2018

TREK – SEGAFREDFO

1. Stuyven Jasper
2. Nizzolo Giacomo
3. Felline Fabio
4. Rast Gregory
5. Reijnen Kiel
6. Mullen Ryan
7. Van Poppel Boy

TEAM SKY

11. Dibben Jonathan
12. Knees Christian
13. Lawless Christopher
14. Golas Michal
15. Van Baarle Dylan
16. Doull Owain
17. Wisniowski Lukasz

LOTTO – SOUDAL

21. Benoot Tiesj
22. Maes Nikolas
23. Hofland Moreno
24. Van Der Sande Tosh
25. Debusschere Jens
26. De Buyst Jasper
27. Wallays Jelle

KATUSHA – ALPECIN

31. Matthis Marco
32. Schmidt Mads Wurtz
33. Planckaert Baptiste
34. Politt Nils
35. Kuznetsov Viacheslav
36. Hollenstein Reto
37. Biermans Jenthe

QUICK STEP FLOORS

41. Gaviria Rendon Fernando
42. Richeze Massimiliano
43. Terpstra Niki
44. Declercq Tim
45. Keisse Ilio
46. Sénéchal Florian
47. Lampaert Yves

BORA – HANSGROHE

51. Selig Rüdiger
52. Schillinger Andreas
53. Bennett Sam
54. Burghardt Marcus
55. Schwarzmann Michael
56. Oss Daniel
57. Pfingsten Christoph

FDJ

61. Démare Arnaud
62 . Delage Michel
63. Duchesne Antoine
64. Kanovalovas Ignatio
65. Sinkeldam Ramon
66. Le Gac Olivier
67 . Guarnieri Jacopo

MITCHELTON – SCOTT

71. Trentin Matteo
72. Hayman Matthew
73. Hepburn Michael
74. Jensen Juul
75. Durbridge Luke
76. Bewley Sam
77. Edmondson Alexander

BMC RACING TEAM

81. Van Avermaet Greg
82. Roelandts Jurgen
83. Ventoso Francisco
84. Drucker Jean-Pierre
85. Bohli Tom
86. Bettiol Alberto
87. Vliegen Loic

AG 2R – LA MONDIALE

91. Naesen Olivier
92. Barbier Rudy
93. Duval Julien
94. Jaurregui Quentin
95. Vandenbergh Stijn
96. Dillier Stefan
97. Bagdonas Gediminas

TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO

101. Groenewegen Dylan
102. Jansen Amund
103. Leezer Tom
104. Lindeman Bert-Jan
105. Tankink Bram
106. Roosen Timo
107. Wijnants Maarten

EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC

111. Vanmarcke Sep
112 Breschel Matti
113. Langeveld Sebastian
114. Modolo Sacha
115. Scully Tom
116. Vanasbroeck Tom
117. Docker Mitch

BAHRAIN – MERIDA

121. Colbrelli Sonny
122. Bozic Borut
123. Bole Grega
124. Garcia Ivan
125. Koren Krisjian
126. Pibernik Luka
127. Haussler Heinrich Friedrich

ASTANA PRO TEAM

131. Valgren Andersen Michael
132. De Vreese Laurens
133. Gatto Oscar
134. Gruzdev Dmitriy
135. Lutsenko Alexey
136. Korsaeth Truls
137. Magnus Nielsen Cort

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

141. Bono Matteo
142. Consonni Simone
143. Gana Filippo
144. Marcato Marco
145. Riabushenko Aleksandr
146. Swift Ben
147. Troia Oliviero

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

151. Boasson Hagen Edvald
152. Eisel Bernhard
153. Dougall Nicolas
154. Gibbons Ryan
155. Thomsn Jay
156. Twaites Scott
157. Vermote Julien

TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC

161. Welten Bram
162. Gerard Arnaud
163. Jarrier Benoit
164. Perichon Pierre-Luc
165 . Carbel Michael
166. Daniel Maxime
167. Vachon Florian

SPORT VLAAANDEREN – BALOISE

171. Declercq Benjamin
172. Warlop Jordi
173. Noppe Christophe
174. Menten Milan
175. Deltombe Kevin
176. Allegaert Piet
177. Verwilst Aaron

COFIDIS SOLUTIONS CREDITS

181. Hofstetter Hugo
182. Van Bilsen Kenneth
183. Claeys Dimitri
184. Van Lerberghe Bert
185. Van Staeyen Michael
186. Lemoine Cyril
187. Turgis Anthony

DIRECT ENERGIE

191. Boudat Thomas
192. Cardis Romain
193. Gaudin Damienoine
194. Pichot Alexandre
195. Selijer Simon
196. Gene Yohann
197. Petit Adrien

ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY

201. Sbaragli Kristian
202. Boivin Guillaume
203. Dempster Zakkari
204. Enger Sondre Holst
205. Raim Mikhel
206. Jensen August
207. Yechezkel Aviv

ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ

211. Wippert Wouter
212. Weening Pieter
213. Ariesen Tim
214. Gerts Floris
215. Ligthart Pim
216. Vermeltfoort Coen
217. van Goethem Brian

WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT

221. Antonini Simone
222. Devriendt Tom
223. Dupont Timothy
224. McNally Mark
225. Van Keirsbulck Guillaume
226. Van Melsen Kevin
227. Vanspeybrouck Pieter

WB AQUA PROTECT – VERANCLASSIC.

231. Dehaes Kenny
232. Duquennoy Jimmy
233. Ista Kevyn
234. Jules Justin
235. Mortier Julien
236. Six Franklin
237. Vantomme Maxime

VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN

241. Devolder Stijn
242. Goolaerts Michael
243. Kruopis Aidis
244. Tanner David
245. Dewitte Mathias
246. Van Breusegem Elias
247. Duyn Huub

Check Also

Giro d’Italia 2018, Viviani takes the sprint!

Elia Viviani (Quick Step Floors) takes the sprint on Giro d’Italia 2018 stage 2! The big …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Cyclingpro.net is seeking an editor![click here to know more]