La Drôme Classic 2018 Full Startlist

It’s not only the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad that is kicking off the classics season this weekend. The Faun Environnement – Classic de l’Ardèche Rhône Crussol will also be held on Saturday 24 February.  The 2018 edition of the race will be marked by an updated parcours which will appeal to riders and spectators alike, in particular, the  Val d’enfer whose summit sits at just 5 km from the finish line.

Classic de l’Ardèche 2018 Provisional Startlist

WB AQUA PROTECT – VERANCLASSIC
1 HABEAUX Gregory (BEL)
2 LIETAER Eliot (BEL)
3 MASSON Christophe (FRA)
4 PEYSKENS Dimitri (BEL)
5 ROBEET Ludovic (BEL)
6 –
7 DERUETTE Thomas (BEL)

AG2R LA MONDIALE
11 BARDET Romain (FRA)
12 CHEREL Mikael (FRA)
13 DOMONT Axel (FRA)
14 VUILLERMOZ Alexis (FRA)
15 GAUTIER Cyril (FRA)
16 LATOUR Pierre Roger (FRA)
17 DUMOULIN Samuel (FRA)

TREK – SEGAFREDO
21 –
22 BEPPU Fumiyuki (JPN)
23 BERNARD Julien (FRA)
24 CONCI Nicola (ITA)
25 DANIEL Gregory (USA)
26 GUERREIRO Rúben (POR)
27 DIDIER Laurent (LUX)

FDJ
31 GAUDU David (FRA)
32 LADAGNOUS Mathieu (FRA)
33 VINCENT Léo (FRA)
34 REICHENBACH Sébastien (SUI)
35 ROUX Anthony (FRA)
36 SEGLE Romain (FRA)
37 VICHOT Arthur (FRA)

QUICK-STEP FLOORS
41 CAPECCHI Eros (ITA)
42 CAVAGNA Rémi (FRA)
43 JUNGELS Bob (LUX)
44 MARTINELLI Davide (ITA)
45 NARVAEZ Jhonathan (ECU)
46 SCHACHMANN Maximilian (GER)
47 SERRY Pieter (BEL)

ASTANA
51 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos (KAZ)
52 CHERNETSKI Sergei (RUS)
53 FOMINYKH Daniil (KAZ)
54 KANGERT Tanel (EST)
55 GRIVKO Andrey (UKR)
56 HOULE Hugo (CAN)
57 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar (KAZ)

DIRECT ENERGIE
61 CALMEJANE Lilian (FRA)
62 CHAVANEL Sylvain (FRA)
63 OURSELIN Paul (FRA)
64 QUEMENEUR Perrig (FRA)
65 HIVERT Jonathan (FRA)
66 JOURNIAUX Axel (FRA)
67 NAULEAU Bryan (FRA)

BRETAGNE – SAMSIC
71 BARGUIL Warren (FRA)
72 DELAPLACE Anthony (FRA)
73 FEILLU Brice (FRA)
74 FONSECA Armindo (FRA)
75 LE ROUX Romain (FRA)
76 LEDANOIS Kevin (FRA)
77 PICHON Laurent (FRA)

COFIDIS
81 BONNAFOND Guillaume (FRA)
82 CHETOUT Loic (FRA)
83 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel (ERI)
84 SOUPE Geoffrey (FRA)
85 LE TURNIER Mathias (FRA)
86 PEREZ Anthony (FRA)
87 ROSSETTO Stéphane (FRA)

VITAL CONCEPT
91 BAGOT Yoann (FRA)
92 CORBEL Erwann (FRA)
93 COURTEILLE Arnaud (FRA)
94 MANZIN Lorrenzo (FRA)
95 LAMMERTINK Steven (NED)
96 PACHER Quentin (FRA)
97 REZA Kevin (FRA)

AQUA BLUE SPORT
101 CHRISTIAN Mark (GBR)
102 DENIFL Stefan (AUT)
103 GATE Aaron (NZL)
104 DUNBAR Edward (IRL)
105 KREDER Michel (NED)
106 WARBASSE Lawrence (USA)
107 WATSON Calvin (AUS)

ANDRONI – SIDERMEC
111 BALLERINI Davide (ITA)
112 CATTANEO Mattia (ITA)
113 FRAPPORTI Marco (ITA)
114 FRAPPORTI Mattia (ITA)
115 GAVAZZI Francesco (ITA)
116 TORRES Rodolfo (COL)
117 VENDRAME Andrea (ITA)

DELKO – MARSEILLE
121 FINETTO Mauro (ITA)
122 COMBAUD Romain (FRA)
123 EL FARES Julien (FRA)
124 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel (ESP)
125 DE ROSSI Lucas (FRA)
126 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas (LTU)
127 MIHAYLOV Nikolay (BUL)

ROOMPOT NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
131 BUDDING Martijn (NED)
132 DE GREEF Robbert (NED)
133 MEIJERS Jeroen (NED)
134 RIESEBEEK Oscar (NED)
135 VAN DER LIJKE Nick (NED)
136 –
137 –

NIPPO – FANTINI – EUROPA OVINI
141 BAGIOLI Nicola (ITA)
142 CANOLA Marco (ITA)
143 LOBATO Juan José (SPA)
144 CUNEGO Damiano (ITA)
145 PONZI Simone (ITA)
146 SANTAROMITA Ivan (ITA)
147 TIZZA Marco (ITA)

BARDIANI – CSF
151 ANDREETTA Simone (ITA)
152 BARBIN Enrico (ITA)
153 CARBONI Giovanni (ITA)
154 ORSINI Umberto (ITA)
155 ROTA Lorenzo (ITA)
156 STERBINI Simone (ITA)
157 WACKERMANN Luca (ITA)

WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
161 PASQUALON Andrea (ITA)
162 DEGAND Thomas (BEL)
163 DOUBEY Fabien (FRA)
164 EIKING Odd Christian (NOR)
165 MARTIN Guillaume (FRA)
166 MEURISSE Xandro (BEL)
167 MINNAARD Marco (NED)

SELEZIONE FRANCIA
171 BRUNEL Alexys (FRA)
172 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu (FRA)
173 FERRON Valentin (FRA)
174 GAILLARD Marlon (FRA)
175 GUGLIELMI Simon (FRA)
176 LAFAY Victor (FRA)
177 ROCHAS Rémy (FRA)

ROUBAIX – LILLE METROPOLE
181 ANTOMARCHI Julien (FRA)
182 MAINARD Jerome (FRA)
183 CABOT Jeremy (FRA)
184 DERNIES Tom (BEL)
185 GOUAULT Pierre (FRA)
186 IDJOUADIENE Pierre (FRA)
187 JOLY Thomas (FRA)

ST MICHEL – AUBER 93
191 JAKIN Alo (EST)
192 MAURELET Flavien (FRA)
193 LE CUNFF Kevin (FRA)
194 THOMINET Camille (FRA)
195 MALDONADO Anthony (FRA)
196 PAILLOT Yoann (FRA)
197 TOUZE Damien (FRA)

RALLY CYCLING
201 MURPHY Kyle (USA)
202 JOYCE Colin (USA)
203 ELLSAY Nigel (CAN)
204 DE VOS Adam (CAN)
205 HUFFMAN Evan (USA)
206 DAL-CIN Matteo (CAN)
207 ORONTE Emerson (USA)

TEAM VIRTU CYCLING
211 EGHOLM Jakob (DEN)
212 SCHULTZ Jesper (DEN)
213 FLØTTEN Audun Brekke (NOR)
214 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich (DEN)
215 KAMP Alexander (DEN)
216 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn (DEN)
217 VEYHE Torkil (DEN)

Check Also

Tour de Romandie 2018, Final Startlist

The last week race before the first Grand Tour of the season is Tour de …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Cyclingpro.net is seeking an editor![click here to know more]