GP Industria & Artigianato 2018 Definitive Startlist

The day after the Strade Bianche this peculiar Italian weekend goes on with the GP Industria e Artigianato 2018. Traditionally held in Tuscany, the GP Industria e Artigianato starts and finishes in Larciano and, thanks to a tricky and demanding course, will test the legs of the top-echelon international riders. The second 1.HC category race of the season on Italian soil will take place for the forty-fourth time and the 2018 edition of the race organised by Unione Ciclistica Larcianese will occur on Sunday, 4 March. Twenty-four teams are taking part to the event, 7 of which are World Teams, 11 are Professional teams, 5 are Continental ones and in addiction to these the Italian National Squad will participate.

Don’t miss the Gp Industria e Artigianato 2018 Preview

GP Industria e Artigianato 2018 Provisional Startlist

MITCHELTON – SCOTT
1 YATES Adam
2 BEWLEY Sam
3 HAIG Jack
4 HAMILTON Lucas
5 TUFT Sven
6 POWER Rob
7 VERONA Carlos

GROUPAMA – FDJ
11 HOELGAARD Daniel
12 MORABITO Steve
13 VINCENT Léo
14 PREIDLER Georg
15 ROY Jérémy
16 SEIGLE Romain
17 VAUGRENARD Benoit

MOVISTAR
21 AMADOR Andrey
22 ARCAS Jorge
23 OLIVEIRA Nelson
24 ROSON Jaime
25 BETANCUR Carlos
26 MATOS Nuno
27 ROJAS Juan José

BORA – HANSGROHE
31 MAJKA Rafal
32 KOLAR Michal
33 MCCARTHY Jay
34 BENEDETTI Cesare
35 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
36 SCHILLINGER Andreas
37 PFINGSTEN Christoph

KATUSHA – ALPECIN
41 BELKOV Maxim
42 CRAS Steff
43 FABBRO Matteo
44 GONCALVES José
45 HAAS Nathan
46 RESTREPO Jhonatan
47 MATHIS Marco

BAHRAIN – MERIDA
51 VISCONTI Giovanni
52 SIUTSOU Kanstantin
53 MOHORIC Matej
54 NOVAK Domen
55 PELLIZOTTI Franco
56 PERNSTEINER Hermann
57 AGNOLI Valerio

EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE
61 CARDONA Julian
62 MORENO Daniel
63 MAGNUSSON Kim
64 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
65 OWEN Logan
66 VAN ASBROECK Tom
67 VANMARCKE Sep

ANDRONI – SIDERMEC
71 BALLERINI Davide
72 CATTANEO Mattia
73 FRAPPORTI Marco
74 GAVAZZI Francesco
75 MASNADA Fausto
76 TORRES Rodolfo
77 SOSA Ivan

BARDIANI – CSF
81 TONELLI Alessandro
82 CARBONI Giovanni
83 CICCONE Giulio
84 ORSINI Umberto
85 SAVINI Daniel
86 STERBINI Simone
87 WACKERMANN Luca

CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
91 BROZYNA Piotr
92 MALECKI Kamil
93 OWSIAN Lukasz
94 PLUCINKSI Leszek
95 SCHLEGEL Michal
96 PALUTA Michal
97

GAZPROM – RUSVELO
101 BOEV Igor
102 CHERKASOV Nikolay
103 FIRSANOV Sergey
104 FOLIFOROV Alexander
105 KURIYANOV Stepan
106 NYCH Artem
107 RYBALKIN Alekse

NIPPO – FANTINI – EUROPA OVINI
111 BAGIOLI Nicola
112 CANOLA Marco
113 LOBATO Juan José
114 CUNEGO Damiano
115 PONZI Simone
116 SANTAROMITA Ivan
117 TIZZA Marco

TEAM NOVO NORDISK
121 BRAND Sam
122 GIOUX Romain
123 HENTTALA Joona
124 KAMSTRA Brian
125 LOZANO David
126 PERON Andrea
127 POLI Umberto

WILIER – SELLE ITALIA
131 BUSATO Matteo
132 FLOREZ Miguel
133 KOSHEVOY Ilia
134 MOSCA Jacopo
135 POZZATO Filippo
136 TURRIN Alex
137 ZARDINI Edoardo

ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
141 ANDEMESKEL Awet
142 SAGIV Guy
143 EARLE Nathan
144 GOLDSTEIN Roy
145 VAN WINDEN Dennis
146 NEILANDS Krists
147 SBARAGLI Kristian

WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC
151 DERUETTE Thomas
152 MASSON Christophe
153 STASSEN Julien
154 MORTIER Julien
155 PEYSKENS Dimitri
156 JULES Justin
157 WARNIER Antoine

VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN
161 DE BIE Sean
162 DE WITT Mathias
163 DUIJN Huub
164 TANNER David
165 /
166 DE BONDT Dries
167 DEVOLDER Stjin

ITALIA
171 BACCIO Paolo
172 CACCIOTTI Andrea
173 GABBURO Davide
174 MONACO Alessandro
175 MURGANO Marco
176 ROCCHETTI Filippo
177 TONIATTI Andrea

SANGEMINI – MGKVIS
181 COLNAGHI Luca
182 DRAPERI Matteo
183 GAFFURINI Nicola
184 GAZZARA Michele
185 PUCCIONI Dario
186 SALVIETTI Niccolò
187 TOTO’ Paolo

D’AMICO – UTENSILNORD
191 BETTINI Francesco
192 CORRIDORI Edoardo
193 CARLINI Ettore
194 GAROSIO Andrea
195 ONESTI Emanuele
196 RAFFAELE Angelo
197 VITIELLO Angelo

TREVIGIANI – PHONIX – HEMUS 1896
201
202 FEDELI Alessandro
203 ARNOULT Floryan
204 JURADO Christofer
205 MAZZUCCO Fabio
206 TIVANI German
207 ZANA Filippo

MS-TINA FOCUS
211 BERLATO Giacomo
212 DIMA Emil
213 DOBRE Vlad
214 MARCELLI Mattia
215 ZURLO Federico
216 SINZA Raul
217 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo

BIESSE CARRERA
221 AMICI Alberto
222 DELCO Lorenzo
223 LOGICA Enrico
224 ZANARDINI Andrea
225 PICCOT Michel
226 RAVANELLI Simone
227 SALVADOR Enrico

DELKO MARSEILLE
231 LEVEAU Jérémy
232
233 FILOSI Iuri
234 FINETTO Mauro
235 MARTINEZ Yannick
236
237 TRARIEUX Julien

Check Also

Tour de Romandie 2018, Final Startlist

The last week race before the first Grand Tour of the season is Tour de …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Cyclingpro.net is seeking an editor![click here to know more]